Monday, June 16, 2008

This is a little late but HAPPY FATHERS' DAY! (: We gave daddy Ben&Jerrys chocolate cookie dough(ohmygod my favourite!) and a whole bag of snacks, some rather weird. Hmm stuff like dried sotong, cod fish flakes and olive biscuit. Haha at least this ensures none of us would steal his present. Well, other than the ice cream at least. ;D

Shopping with hannah yesterday was fun too. We fell in love with NYDC's sandwiches and the strawberry soda. (: plus their cute menus.

Ooh and i watched "you are the one" on channel u yesterday. it was the finals. My mum and i got really excited, running and screaming around the house. Hahaha and when they announced the female champion mum hid in the room. LOL luckily germaine(zhou jia min) won in the end, if not both of us would die of sadness. As for the guys, mum supported the zheng huan while i was like yuan shuai all the way! Yayy yuan shuai really won in the end. Proves i have good taste lol.

Anyway here's a nice song!
永不消失的彩虹yong bu xiao shi de cai hong - 卓文萱Genie Zhuo Wen Xuan
我看见你的瞳孔
看见的那片天空
你指尖尽头
架空属於我的梦
那是清澈的星河
那是橘色的云朵
遥远的天国
建筑这一道彩虹
你把我眼底的寂寞
彩绘成缤纷的宇宙
跟在你身后
带我静静遨游
请不要放开我的双手
不要缺席我的以后
请留给我
慢慢消失的那一道彩虹
已经习惯你的双手
牵著我的那种温柔
只有你懂
我会流泪是因为最深处的感动
我以为天是黑的
你忽然放了烟火
我才发现我
生命可以很闪烁
你把我眼底的寂寞
彩绘成缤纷的宇宙
跟在你身后
带我静静遨游
请不要放开我的双手
不要缺席我的以后
请留给我
慢慢消失的那一道彩虹
已经习惯你的双手
牵著我的那种温柔
只有你懂
我会流泪是因为最深处的感动
请不要关掉我的镜头
不要熄灭我的以后
还给黑夜
永不消失的那一道彩虹
已经习惯我的双手
依然感受我的颤抖
只有你懂
我会流泪是因为最深处的感动

Pretty lyrics too! Strange, they are just words. haha i mean they sound pretty. (:

signing off, viting
Post a Comment

Biography


I am viting. viting is me.

here is where I share bits of myself. I hope you take some time to read, both the lines and perhaps between the lines, to know me more.

do feel invited to stay for awhile. <3


★ FACEBOOK ★ TUMBLR ★ TWITTER ★

History


Layout Designed by: Paperdreams Basecodes From Abraham , With More Help from x o (c) Lionel Lim. 2009 - 2011 Hit counter People was here from 1 June 2011